Body System Checklist - Nervous System
Description and major functions of the central nervous system (CNS) and peripheral nervous system (PNS).
The nervous system consists of neurons, schwann's cells, astrocytes, and many other neurological cells. To be more accurate all nerve tissue in the body would make up the nervous system. Central Nervous System: CNS
This consists of the brain & spinal cord. In simple terms it is the gathering ground for all nerve impulses. Part of it is the Cranial Division which expands from the brain stem unlike the peripheral which extends from the spinal cord. Peripheral Nervous System: PNS
This consists of the nerves outside of the central nervous system. In this case there are two subdivisions in which it can be divided into,
the Sensory, or Afferent Division & the Motor,or Efferent Division. Basically the Peripheral Nervous System detects stimuli and creates action potentials. Although there is the part of it that is called the Cranial Division which expands from the brain stem to parts of the face, like eyes, ears, and mouth, unlike the rest of the peripheral which extends from the spinal cord.
In total the Peripheral Nervous system detects the stimuli conducts action possibilities, and sends them to the CNS which then processes & gathers information. Next it gives a response to the PNS, and continues to perform mental activities. From here the sensory division performs these actions, the Somatic Nervous System controls the Skeletal Muscles while the Autonomic Nervous System controls the Cardiac Muscles, Smooth Muscles, and Glands (basically functions you do not voluntarily do).
Describe how the structure of a neuron provides an advantage on its function. (dendrites, axon, axon terminals, myelin sheath) There are many ways in which the structure of a neuron increases efficiency and provides an advantage on its functions. Starting off with the Dendrites, tree-like structures that extend, and increase the surface area of the cell, therefore increases the amount of information intaken from other neurons. Then there are the Axon Terminals branch-like structures that transmit information, their structure is similiar to dendrites as axon terminals are made to transmits information as quickly as possible too. Another part is the Axon, this sends electrical impulses away from the cell body or soma to the axon terminal where it is transmited to other dendrites; this is wide , and sometimes covered by Myelin Sheath which increases efficiency just as rubber does to an electric wire.
Explain the major parts - brain, spinal cord and neurons - and list the function(s) of each. Include helpful diagrams, drawings.
First of all let's start off with the Brain (CNS). The Brain is know to be the most important part of our body, because without it we can not survive in any case. It is found in the skull, and is mushy, & folded as if it were not it would be enourmously wide in order for it to function just as efficiently as now. This is because if it is folded it has more suface area, and therefore neurons can communicate faster. The brain interprets, controls the body, and learns from mistakes to keep us alive. What happens here is it recieves information from the peripheral nervous system, and decides on the best action to respond in as small time as possible. Now for the Spinal Cord (CNS). This is a snake-like structure of bones, discs, and neurons, that extend from the top of your neck to the bottom of your back in a vertical direction. The Spine is what carries the signal from the PNS to the brain, and when the brain comes up with a response it sends it back to the PNS. Finally, there are the Neurons (CNS & PNS) which are the main cells in the CNS. These cells communicate to one another through chemical means, and electrical impulses with dramatical speed ( In order to survive). They fire in specific orders to perform correctly, and they continue to try firing in different directions until they find the most effective pattern. Neurons do not touch when communicating, there is a gap in between the dendrite and the axon terminal called the synapse. This is where the cells exchange chemicals through vesicles.
o Include the following parts of their brain with their functions (cerebrum-distinguish between frontal, temporal, parietal and occipital lobes-, thalamus, hypothalamus, cerebellum, limbic system and medulla oblongata) Cerebrum: FrontalLobe-This is associated with planning, reasoning, emotions, parts of speech, movement, and problem solving. TemporalLobe-This is associated with language & speech, perception & recognition of auditory stimuli (perception & recognition of the sound around you), and memory. ParietalLobe-This is associated with movement, orientation, recognition, and perception of stimuli. OccipitalLobes-This is associated with visual perception or in simple terms, vision. Thalamus- is basically an amplifier of signal, as when it processes movement and perception information it will then pass it on to the cerebral cortex. Not only this but it can reverse this process, and amplify a signal from the cerebral cortex and send it to another system like the PNS. Hypothalamus- this controls a variety of things like hunger, thirst, emotions, body temperature regulation, and circadian rythms ( Sleepiness during dark & a want to stay awake during day). It does all that and controls the Pitituary Gland by secreting hormones. Cerebellum- sometimes referred to as the , "little brain", the cerebellum recieves information from the balance system of the inner ear ( part of your inner ear that if senses movement can make you dizzy), sensory nerves, and the auditory & visual systems. It does so much that it is also involved in the coordination of motor movements as well as the basic parts of memory and learning. Limbic System-is composed of the amygdala, the hippocampus, regions of the limbic cortex, and the septal area. These create connections between the limbic system, cerebral cortex, thalamus, and hypothalamus. It has n important role in memory and learning; while it is also has a central role in contoling your emotions. Medulla Oblongata- this plays an extremely important role as it controls autonomic functions, hence the name most of it is involuntary actions, such as respiration, blood pressure, swallowing, vomiting, defacation ( final process in which the digestive track turns solid or semi solid into liquid & releases via anus), urination, and reflexes.
ü Briefly describe how neurons talk to one another.
Neurons communicate with each other at the Synapse, where signals move from one neuron to the other. The Synaptic Cleft is where all the action takes place. The cell that will be used to send the message is filled with vesicles that have Neurotransmitters inside of them. An electric impulse triggers the vesicles to dump their contents to synaptic cleft. the molecules that are released in the cleft find there way to the receptors that are specailly shaped to fit the neurotransmitters. Once they connect like Lock and Key to perform their job the neurotransmitter then is released back into the sending cell to repeat. ü Describe the path a pain message follows from the point it is felt in your skin (by skin receptors) to when it is interpreted in your brain.
Your peripheral nerves, that extend not only to your skin, but to your muscle, internal organs, and joints, would send an electrial impulse to your spine (the speed of this impulse depends on the severity of the pain). From there the spine would recieve the message in an area called the dorsal horn. Here the neurons in the spinal cord would release neurotransmiters (chemical), that other neurons would receive and continue to do the same until the message reaches the brain. This information would arrive in the thalamus , which would relay this information to the frontal cortex (which thinks and identifies the reason for this pain), the limbic system (which in this case experiences suffering), and the somatosensory cortex (sensory, which identifies the pain).
ü What is a CVA? What are the 2 main types? What are some risk factors?
CVA stands for Cerebrovascular Accident. The common name is a stroke. There are two main types. First, is an ischemic stroke. It is the most frequently occuring stroke and it happens when a blood clot cuts off blood to and area of the brain. The other type, is a Hemorraggic stroke. It is when the brain or between the brain and the skull is bleeding. That disrupts brain function. Some risk factors are either high cholesterol, heart disease, have had heart surgery, or high blood pressure, but in the end the majority of people who get a stroke are of old age.
ü Find 4 fun/interesting facts about your body system. You may list the facts as sentences or use them to create trivia questions.
1) What percentage of your body's energy does your brain use? A) 15% B) 30% C) 50% D) 17% 2) What percentage of your body's weight does the brain take up? A) 20% B) 3% C) 10% D) 50% 3) How many watts does your brain generate while awake? (Hint- It is enough to light a light bulb.)
A) 25 Watts B) 15 Watts C) 45 Watts D) 100 Watts
4) What Percent of your brain is fat? At Least: A) 15% B) 25% C) 60% D) 80% 5) How fast can information be processed in the brain? A) 10 m/sec B) 50 m/sec C) 100 m/sec D) 120 m/sec 6) How slow can information be processed in the brain? A) 10 m/sec B) 1/2 m/sec C) 5 m/sec D) 30 m/sec 7) How many thoughts does the average human think daily? A) 70,000 B) 10,000 C) 100 D) 1,000 8) How many parts of the brain function when you laugh? A) Four B) Five C) Ten D) Twenty-One 9) How many miles of blood vessels are in your brain? A) 100 B) 1,000 C) 100,000 D) 27,692 10) How many pain receptors are found within the brain? A) 500 B) 1,000,000 C) 10 D) None 11) What organism has the least neurons that compose its brain? A) The Black Bear B) German Cockroach C) Elegans Worm D) Fruit Fly Bonus Question:
How fast are neurons developing, per minute, while the fetus is in the womb? Super Bonus Question:
How many neurons does the average adult brain have at the age of 40?
Answer Key:
1) D
2) B
3) A
4) C
5) D
6) B
7) A
8) B
9) C
10) D
11) C, it has 302 neurons
12) 250,000 per minute
13) 100,000,000,000 or 100 Billion Explain how your system might be involved, or not involved in the driver’s injury. Cite specific evidence. It's pretty obvious how the Nervous System is involved with the incident. The patient can recall dates, answer questions, and can move his hands freely, but cannot move his legs. Therefore, the best resolution we can presume is that the pole had impaled the patient through the lower region of his spinal cord, because it carries the response from the brain to the specified PNS Nerve (Motor Nerve) that controls the leg muscles.
Body System Checklist - Nervous System
Description and major functions of the central nervous system (CNS) and peripheral nervous system (PNS).
The nervous system consists of neurons, schwann's cells, astrocytes, and many other neurological cells. To be more accurate all nerve tissue in the body would make up the nervous system.
Central Nervous System: CNS
This consists of the brain & spinal cord. In simple terms it is the gathering ground for all nerve impulses. Part of it is the Cranial Division which expands from the brain stem unlike the peripheral which extends from the spinal cord.
Peripheral Nervous System: PNS
This consists of the nerves outside of the central nervous system. In this case there are two subdivisions in which it can be divided into,
the Sensory, or Afferent Division & the Motor, or Efferent Division. Basically the Peripheral Nervous System detects stimuli and creates action potentials. Although there is the part of it that is called the Cranial Division which expands from the brain stem to parts of the face, like eyes, ears, and mouth, unlike the rest of the peripheral which extends from the spinal cord.
In total the Peripheral Nervous system detects the stimuli conducts action possibilities, and sends them to the CNS which then processes & gathers information. Next it gives a response to the PNS, and continues to perform mental activities. From here the sensory division performs these actions, the Somatic Nervous System controls the Skeletal Muscles while the Autonomic Nervous System controls the Cardiac Muscles, Smooth Muscles, and Glands (basically functions you do not voluntarily do).
Describe how the structure of a neuron provides an advantage on its function. (dendrites, axon, axon terminals, myelin sheath)
There are many ways in which the structure of a neuron increases efficiency and provides an advantage on its functions. Starting off with the Dendrites, tree-like structures that extend, and increase the surface area of the cell, therefore increases the amount of information intaken from other neurons. Then there are the Axon Terminals branch-like structures that transmit information, their structure is similiar to dendrites as axon terminals are made to transmits information as quickly as possible too. Another part is the Axon, this sends electrical impulses away from the cell body or soma to the axon terminal where it is transmited to other dendrites; this is wide , and sometimes covered by Myelin Sheath which increases efficiency just as rubber does to an electric wire.
Explain the major parts - brain, spinal cord and neurons - and list the function(s) of each. Include helpful diagrams, drawings.
First of all let's start off with the Brain (CNS). The Brain is know to be the most important part of our body, because without it we can not survive in any case. It is found in the skull, and is mushy, & folded as if it were not it would be enourmously wide in order for it to function just as efficiently as now. This is because if it is folded it has more suface area, and therefore neurons can communicate faster. The brain interprets, controls the body, and learns from mistakes to keep us alive. What happens here is it recieves information from the peripheral nervous system, and decides on the best action to respond in as small time as possible. Now for the Spinal Cord (CNS). This is a snake-like structure of bones, discs, and neurons, that extend from the top of your neck to the bottom of your back in a vertical direction. The Spine is what carries the signal from the PNS to the brain, and when the brain comes up with a response it sends it back to the PNS. Finally, there are the Neurons (CNS & PNS) which are the main cells in the CNS. These cells communicate to one another through chemical means, and electrical impulses with dramatical speed ( In order to survive). They fire in specific orders to perform correctly, and they continue to try firing in different directions until they find the most effective pattern. Neurons do not touch when communicating, there is a gap in between the dendrite and the axon terminal called the synapse. This is where the cells exchange chemicals through vesicles.
o Include the following parts of their brain with their functions (cerebrum-distinguish between frontal, temporal, parietal and occipital lobes-, thalamus, hypothalamus, cerebellum, limbic system and medulla oblongata)
Cerebrum:
Frontal Lobe- This is associated with planning, reasoning, emotions, parts of speech, movement, and problem solving.
Temporal Lobe- This is associated with language & speech, perception & recognition of auditory stimuli (perception & recognition of the sound around you), and memory.
Parietal Lobe- This is associated with movement, orientation, recognition, and perception of stimuli.
Occipital Lobes- This is associated with visual perception or in simple terms, vision.
Thalamus- is basically an amplifier of signal, as when it processes movement and perception information it will then pass it on to the cerebral cortex. Not only this but it can reverse this process, and amplify a signal from the cerebral cortex and send it to another system like the PNS.
Hypothalamus- this controls a variety of things like hunger, thirst, emotions, body temperature regulation, and circadian rythms ( Sleepiness during dark & a want to stay awake during day). It does all that and controls the Pitituary Gland by secreting hormones.
Cerebellum- sometimes referred to as the , "little brain", the cerebellum recieves information from the balance system of the inner ear ( part of your inner ear that if senses movement can make you dizzy), sensory nerves, and the auditory & visual systems. It does so much that it is also involved in the coordination of motor movements as well as the basic parts of memory and learning.
Limbic System- is composed of the amygdala, the hippocampus, regions of the limbic cortex, and the septal area. These create connections between the limbic system, cerebral cortex, thalamus, and hypothalamus. It has n important role in memory and learning; while it is also has a central role in contoling your emotions.
Medulla Oblongata- this plays an extremely important role as it controls autonomic functions, hence the name most of it is involuntary actions, such as respiration, blood pressure, swallowing, vomiting, defacation ( final process in which the digestive track turns solid or semi solid into liquid & releases via anus), urination, and reflexes.
ü Briefly describe how neurons talk to one another.
Neurons communicate with each other at the Synapse, where signals move from one neuron to the other. The Synaptic Cleft is where all the action takes place. The cell that will be used to send the message is filled with vesicles that have Neurotransmitters inside of them. An electric impulse triggers the vesicles to dump their contents to synaptic cleft. the molecules that are released in the cleft find there way to the receptors that are specailly shaped to fit the neurotransmitters. Once they connect like Lock and Key to perform their job the neurotransmitter then is released back into the sending cell to repeat.
ü Describe the path a pain message follows from the point it is felt in your skin (by skin receptors) to when it is interpreted in your brain.
Your peripheral nerves, that extend not only to your skin, but to your muscle, internal organs, and joints, would send an electrial impulse to your spine (the speed of this impulse depends on the severity of the pain). From there the spine would recieve the message in an area called the dorsal horn. Here the neurons in the spinal cord would release neurotransmiters (chemical), that other neurons would receive and continue to do the same until the message reaches the brain. This information would arrive in the thalamus , which would relay this information to the frontal cortex (which thinks and identifies the reason for this pain), the limbic system (which in this case experiences suffering), and the somatosensory cortex (sensory, which identifies the pain).
ü What is a CVA? What are the 2 main types? What are some risk factors?
CVA stands for Cerebrovascular Accident. The common name is a stroke. There are two main types. First, is an ischemic stroke. It is the most frequently occuring stroke and it happens when a blood clot cuts off blood to and area of the brain. The other type, is a Hemorraggic stroke. It is when the brain or between the brain and the skull is bleeding. That disrupts brain function. Some risk factors are either high cholesterol, heart disease, have had heart surgery, or high blood pressure, but in the end the majority of people who get a stroke are of old age.
ü Find 4 fun/interesting facts about your body system. You may list the facts as sentences or use them to create trivia questions.
1) What percentage of your body's energy does your brain use?
A) 15% B) 30% C) 50% D) 17%
2) What percentage of your body's weight does the brain take up?
A) 20% B) 3% C) 10% D) 50%
3) How many watts does your brain generate while awake? (Hint- It is enough to light a light bulb.)
A) 25 Watts B) 15 Watts C) 45 Watts D) 100 Watts
4) What Percent of your brain is fat? At Least:
A) 15% B) 25% C) 60% D) 80%
5) How fast can information be processed in the brain?
A) 10 m/sec B) 50 m/sec C) 100 m/sec D) 120 m/sec
6) How slow can information be processed in the brain?
A) 10 m/sec B) 1/2 m/sec C) 5 m/sec D) 30 m/sec
7) How many thoughts does the average human think daily?
A) 70,000 B) 10,000 C) 100 D) 1,000
8) How many parts of the brain function when you laugh?
A) Four B) Five C) Ten D) Twenty-One
9) How many miles of blood vessels are in your brain?
A) 100 B) 1,000 C) 100,000 D) 27,692
10) How many pain receptors are found within the brain?
A) 500 B) 1,000,000 C) 10 D) None
11) What organism has the least neurons that compose its brain?
A) The Black Bear B) German Cockroach C) Elegans Worm D) Fruit Fly
Bonus Question:
How fast are neurons developing, per minute, while the fetus is in the womb?
Super Bonus Question:
How many neurons does the average adult brain have at the age of 40?
Answer Key:
1) D
2) B
3) A
4) C
5) D
6) B
7) A
8) B
9) C
10) D
11) C, it has 302 neurons
12) 250,000 per minute
13) 100,000,000,000 or 100 Billion
Explain how your system might be involved, or not involved in the driver’s injury. Cite specific evidence.
It's pretty obvious how the Nervous System is involved with the incident. The patient can recall dates, answer questions, and can move his hands freely, but cannot move his legs. Therefore, the best resolution we can presume is that the pole had impaled the patient through the lower region of his spinal cord, because it carries the response from the brain to the specified PNS Nerve (Motor Nerve) that controls the leg muscles.